Winter Showjumping 2018/19 Championship Table (Event held on 29/11/2018)


2018/19 Winter Series Championship Table

 

NEWCOMER TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 Sept

Oct

 Nov

Feb

March

 April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Shannon

Monkey

12

6

6

 

 

 

 

Aimee Simmonds

Kellogs Boy

12

6

6

 

 

 

 

Gracie Norman

Carveys Ginger Gem

10

5

5

 

 

 

 

Tanya Mannio

Tara

8

5

3

 

 

 

 

Sian

Starbucks

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

Kyla Williams

Ollie

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

Zara Mannio

Bueno

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

Leo Martin

Cherry

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

Scarlett

Samsung

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

Molly Stick

Snoop

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

Lilly Bradford

Mr Unpredictable

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Ruby Lawrence

Ginger

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

Frankie Hunt

Wheres my Socks

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRENDA SOUTHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Sept

 Oct

 Nov

 Feb

 March

 April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Gianna Du’bell

Dunflath

7

3

4

 

 

 

 

Bobby May

Tetley

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

Sadie Shepard

Iceford Tink

6

 

6

 

 

 

 

Aimee Simmonds

Kellogs Boy

6

4

2

 

 

 

 

Dixie Ward

Pandora

6

1

5

 

 

 

 

Lennon Mclaren

Lady Belle

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

Evie Newman

Bare Bum Princess II

3

 

3

 

 

 

 

Carley Barnes

Kiss Me Kate

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Ring

Jack

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

THE MINIMUS TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Sept

Oct

Nov

 Feb

March

April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Khloe Button

Pandora

11

6

5

 

 

 

 

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

11

5

6

 

 

 

 

Lorna Vincent

Lion Man

11

5

6

 

 

 

 

Ben Gorman

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

Mia Lewis

Bella

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

Cassie Gilman

Caveys Ginger Gem

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

Lauryn Shergold

Jack

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

Carys Williams

Carveys Ginger Gem

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

Mia Murphy

Crazy Maizie

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

Paige Jones

Dancing with the Stars

3

 

3

 

 

 

 

Liam Foster

Snoopy

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

Eloise Hurst

MMS Pinto

6

3

3

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Lloyd

Aston

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

Gianna Du’Bell

Dunflaith

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

Nia Mae Osbourne

Take a Chance

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Barson

Marley

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Faye Cogram

Merrie Mobster

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

Lydia

Kirk

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

Georgia Mein

Joey

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JIM ENTWISTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY

League

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Sept

Oct

Nov

Feb

March

April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Olivia Stead & Paige Smith

Iceford Tinks & Dream

12

6

6

 

 

 

 

Holly Ash & Rhianne Parsons

Finn & Flo

8

5

3

 

 

 

 

Liam Foster & Lennon Mclaren

Tetley & Rio

7

3

4

 

 

 

 

Amy Ball & Eden Kelly

Black Fort Bob Along & Woodhill Miss Daisy

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

Nia Mae Osbourne & Faye Cogram

Take a Chance & Merrie Mobster

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

Gianna Du’Bell & Ben Gorman

Dunflaith & Whitley Village Golden Dawn

2

 

2

 

 

 

 

Lennon Mclaren & Mia

Lady Belle & Maddie

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Kelly & Emily Hewitt

Ricky & See Me B Randy

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

Liam Foster & Lauryn Shergold

Jack & Snoopy

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAM COOMBES MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

 Sept

Oct

Nov

Feb

March

 April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Paige Smith

Dream

17

6

 

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Milly Hooten

Whats It All About

12

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly Warren

Shades of Grey

12

 

2

6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudia Gardener

Santiago UK

10

 

 

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ella Cook

Taffachan Dylan

7

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cassie Gilman

Caveys Ginger Gem

6

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SP Maher

Dunallys Coco Boy

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freya Moore

Millie

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connor Mclaren

LB

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudia Gardener

Lisura Matty

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Gorman

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lennon Mclaren

Boston White Socks

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gemma Gust

Bailey

3

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia Miller

Ricky

3

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Lloyd

Aston

3

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhianne Parsons

Flo

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Ball

Blackfort Bob Along

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Courtney Price

Morris

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly Ash

Finn

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Kelly

Ricky

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 29/11/2018

Share these results!

Go to top of the page