Winter Showjumping Series Round 5 - Results (Event held on 25/03/2017)


Round 5 – 24th March 2017

 

Class 1a - Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & under

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

 Orla Wynne

MMS AJ

6

2nd

Fearne Everson

Ted

5

3rd

Grace Everson

Finnegan

4

4th

Romily-May Barham

Princess Pippa

3

 


Class 1b Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & over

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Gracie Bailey

Dennis the Menace

6

2nd

Lauren Shergold

MMS Matrix

5

3rd

Ruby Blundell

Taylor

4

4th

Katie Fadil

Charmer

3

5th

Lorna Vincent

Aunt Sal

2

 

Class 2 - Starterstakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Millie Coventry

Splash

6

2nd

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Peppers

5

=3rd

Gabby White

MMS Magpie

4

=3rd

Aimee Lashko-Sayers

Chilli Surprise

3

5th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tinks

2

6th

Courtney Davies

Fidget

1

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Courtney Davies

Fidget

6

2nd

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

5

3rd

Aimee Lashko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

4

4th

Holly Warren

Martha Trotter

3

5th

Gabby White

MMS Magpie

2

6th

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

1

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Zoe Florey

Norwood Lane

6

2nd

Liam Foster

Jack

5

3rd

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

4

4th

Louise Harris

Lucky Boy

3

5th

Sam Vacher

Liberty

2

6th

Zoe Florey

Cavan Cowboy

1


Class 4 - Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Olivia Stead & Courtney Davies

Iceford Tink & Fidget

6

2nd

Liam Foster & Ellie Fulcher

Tetley & Rainbow

5

3rd

Emily Mills & Amy Ball

Red Hot Chilli Pepper & Black Fort 

4

4th

Zoe Florey & Holly Ash

Norwood Lane & Big Brave Boy

3

5th

Nicola Biginton & Emily Hewitt

Bonita & Keeper of Secrets

2

6th

Ben Gorman & Erin Wynne

Shikira & Polly

1

 

 

Class 5 - Novice - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

6

2nd

Holly Warren

Martha Trotter

5


Class 5 – Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Liam Foster

Tetley

6

2nd

Nicola Biginton

Bonita

5


Class 6 – Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

6

2nd

Nicola Biginton

Bonita

5

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 25/03/2017

Share these results!

Go to top of the page