Winter Show Jumping Series - Round 4 (Event held on 25/02/2017)


Round 4 – 24th February 2017

 

Class 1a - Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & under

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Romilly-Mae Barham

Princess Pippa

6

2nd

Orla Wynne

AJ

5

3rd

Grace Everson

Finnegan

4

 


Class 1b Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & over

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Shannon Kane

Betty

6

2nd

Gillian Parr

Temple Diamond

5

3rd

Annabel Horton

Shakira

4

4th

Katie Fadil

Charmer

3

 


Class 2 - Starterstakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Milly Conventry

Splash

6

2nd

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

5

3rd

Oliver Stead

Iceford Tinks

4

4th

Amiee Lashko-Sayers

Chilli Surprise

3

5th

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

2

6th

Lily Golesworthy

Choice

1

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Chloe McDonnell

My Choice

6

2nd

Holly Warren

Martha Trotter

5

3rd

Aimee Lashko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

4

4th

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

3

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Annie Howell

Tetley

6


Class 4 - Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Liam Foster & Ellie Fulcher

Tetley & Rainbow

6

2nd

Courtney Davies & Olivia Stead

Fidget & Iceford Tinks

5

3rd

Chloe McDonnell & Millie Coventry

My Choice & Splash

4

4th

Emily Mills & Ella Cook

Red Hot Chilli Pepper & I am Blaze

3

5th

Jasmina Kemp & Megan Palmer

Mary & Dot to Dot

2

6th

Holly Ash & Zoe Florey

My Big Brave Boy & Cowan Cowboy

1

Class 5 - Novice - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

6

2nd

Holly Warren

Martha Trotter

5

3rd

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

4

4th

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

3


Class 5 – Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

6


Class 6 – Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

6

2nd

Sam Vacher

Rachards Diamond

5

3rd

Molly Cook

Climax SRZ

4

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 25/02/2017

Share these results!

Go to top of the page