Winter Show Jumping Series Round 3 (Event held on 30/11/2016)


Winter Show Jumping Round 3 – 25th November  2016

 

Class 1a - Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & under

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Fearne Everson

Ted

6

2nd

Orla Wynne

MMS AJ

5

3rd

Grace Everson

Finnegan

4

 


Class 1b Nursery Stakes – aged 10 yrs & over

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Katie Levy

Mikey

6

2nd

Erin Wynne

Polly

5

3rd

Katie Kenny

MMS Taylor

4

4th

Olivia Penny

Snowy

3

5th

Elizabeth McQuillan

Mr Piggy

2

6th

Alex Kurt

Joey

1

 


Class 2 - Starterstakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

6

2nd

Aimee Lashko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

5

3rd

Millie Coventry

Splash

4

4th

Eloise Greenwood

Kizer

3

5th

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2

6th

Shannon Kane

MMS Pip

1

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Courtney Davies

Fidget

6

2nd

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tinks

5

3rd

Miilie Coventry

Splash

4

4th

Eloise Greenwood

KIzer

3

5th

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2

6th

Shannon Kane

MMS Pip

1

 


Class 3 - Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ellie Hammond

Monahawk Diva

6

2nd

Demi Parfitt

Princess Vea

5


Class 4 - Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ellie Hammond & Emily Mills

Laudie & Red Hot Chilli Pepper

6

2nd

Olivia Stead & Courtney Davies

Iceford Tinks & Fidget

5

3rd

Freya Moore & Ella Cook

Millie & I am Blaze

4

4th

Zoe Florey & Holly Ash

Norwood Lane & My Big Brave Boy

3

5th

Ellie Fulcher & Liam Foster

Rainbow & Tetley

2

Class 5 - Novice - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

6

2nd

Freya Moore

Millie

5


Class 5 – Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Mia Vasquez

Kinnard Allstar

6

2nd

Ellie Hammond

Laudie

5

3rd

Nicola Biginton

Bonita

4

4th

Sam Vacher

Rachards Diamond

3

5th

Liz Muggeridge

Willo

2

6th

Zoe Florey

Norwood Lane

1


Class 6 – Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Mia Vasquez

Kinnard Allstar

6

2nd

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

5

3rd

Ellie Hammond

Laudie

4

4th

Nicola Biginton

Bonita

3

5th

Sam Vacher

Rachards Diamond

2

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 30/11/2016

Share these results!

Go to top of the page