New Years Day Show 2016 (Event held on 02/01/2016)


Results – NEW YEAR SHOW 1st JANUARY 2016

 

Results: Class 1 New Year Nursery Stakes

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

 

2nd

Elisha Hassan

Why Why Delilah

 

3rd

Grace Everson

Lady

 

4th

Freya Abbott

MMS Freddie

 

5th

Kate Robinson

MMS Pip

 

6TH

Anna Robinson

MMS Roxy

 

Results: Class 2 – Santa Starterstakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kiera Ash

Prince Elmo

2nd

Lily May Gibbard

Troy

3rd

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

4th

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

5th

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

6th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

Results: Class 3 – Mistletoe Minimus – Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lucy Morgan

Take a Chance

2nd

Ellie Hammond

Monahawk Dancing Diva

3rd

Charlotte Moore

My Gigi

4th

Libby McMahon

Shamus

5th

Stephanie Hartnett

Pepper

6th

Abbie Cardwell

Blimey O’Riley

Results: Class 3 – Mistletoe Minimus – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Demi Parfit

My Choice

2nd

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

3rd

Emily Hewitt

Beauty

4th

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

5th

Sinead King

Tammy

6th

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

Results: Class 4 – Pantomine Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Hammond & Chelsea King

Paddy

2nd

Juilette & Sp Maher

Oliver Twist

3rd

Faye Clark & Paige Wilson

Lou Lou

4th

Ella & Molly Cook   

I am Blaze

5th

Sydney Borrow & Danelle Reynolds

Silver Telling Tales

6th

Jordan Pawson & Jodie Blakemore

Better than a Boyfriend

Results: Class 5 – Nutcracker Novice – Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Juilet Maher

Dunallys Coco Boy

2nd

Alexa Rule

Caveys Irish Gem

3rd

Sam Vacher

Geno

4th

Libby McMahon

Shamus

5th

Megan Palmer

Lola

6th

Liz Muggeridge

Willo

 

Results: Class 5 – Nutcracker Novice – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Dark Castle

2nd

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

3rd

Freya Moore

Millie

4th

Holly Warren

Martha Trotter

5th

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

Results: Class  6 – Ivy Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlotte Dole

Avondale Sparkle

2nd

Charlotte Dole

Nibbles

3rd

Millie Lines

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

4th

Claire Smith

Rufus

5th

Juliet Maher

Dunallys Coco Boy

6th

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

Results: Class 7 – Puissance Pudding

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

JULIET MAHER

DUNNALLYS COCO BOY

2nd

LAUREN WHITHEY

AVERONS

Published by Alison Window on 02/01/2016

Share these results!

Go to top of the page