Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show 2016 - Results (Event held on 01/09/2016)


Results Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show – 2016

 

Results: Class 2 –Logan Construction Minimus - Horse

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Michelle Cashman

Dream Come True

 

2nd

Maddie Green

Polly

 

3rd

Phoebe Rumble

Clydes Lucky Lady

 

4th

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

 

Results: Class 3 – Phone – Tech Novice Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Liam Foster & Zoe Wilkinson

Cavallo Colorado & Honey Bee Mine

2nd

Nicola Biginton & Emily Hewitt

Bonita & Beauty

3rd

Megan Russell & Ellie Hammond

Odd Socks Jubilee & Laudie

4th

Jessica Hilton & Paige Jones

Bobby Moore & Remy

Results: Class 4 – Pantiles Trophies Novice Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon Winter

Freddie

2nd

Emily Wilson

Murphys Magic

Results: Class 5 – Mortgage Find Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Paige Jones

Only Angels can Fly

2nd

Phoebe Rumble

Clydes Lucky Lady

3rd

Megan Russell

Odd Socks Jubilee

4th

Jess Hilton

Bobby Moore

5th

Ella Stevens

Woody

6th

Manuela Proetel

MMS Spot

Results:   6 – Waterhouse Marketing Group Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Dark Castle

2nd

Jessica Hilton

Bobby Moore

3rd

Paige Jones

Only Angels can Fly

4th

Olivia Miller

Rio

5th

Faye Grayland

Steady Neddy

Results: Class 7 – Ellie Memorial Open (1m+)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Honey Young

Beechfield Elegance

Results: Class 8 – The Accomodation Shop Top Score

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Dark Castle

2nd

Olivia Miller

Rio

3rd

Honey Young

Beechfield Elegance

4th

Fenton Collins

 

5th

Liam Foster

Tetley

6th

Ellie Hammond

Laudie

Results: Class 10a – Dancing Through Life Performing Arts Nurserystakes (on lead rein)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Elizabeth McQuillan

Mr Piggy

2nd

Lillie Gray

Sam

3rd

Olly Tinklet

Splash

Results: Class 10b – Dancing through Life Performing Arts Nurserystakes (off lead rein)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Eve Maher

MMS George

2nd

Shannon Kane

MMS Pip

3rd

Ellie Mutimer

Winnie

4th

Millie Hooton

Barney

5th

Katei Levy

Mikey

6th

Lydia Kirk

Romeo

Results: Class 11 – JR Events Starter Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon Kane

MMS Pip 

2nd

 Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

3rd

Zoe Wilkinson

Honey be Mine

4th

Megan Palmer

Dot to Dot

5th

Danielle Crouch

Snoopy Flying Ace

6th

Harriett English

Lady Scarlett

Results: Class 12 – Feras Al-Jalili  Minimus Pony Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon Winter

Freddie

2nd

Olivia Miller

Frosted Princess

3rd

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

4th

Megan Plamer

Dot to Dot

5th

Amy Ball

You’ve Been Charmed

6th

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

Results: Class 13 – Margo Memorial Hoof & Woof Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red & Bonnie

2nd

 Abbie Cardwell

Bella & Cassie

3rd

 Sian Goldfinch

Jake & Maggie

4th

 Florence

Mia  

5th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tinks

6th

Ruby Whan

Mikey & Lola

Results: Class 14 – Bell Equine Condition & Turnout

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Luke Reast

Pocket Rocket

2nd

Ella Bouvard

Tambrook Trick me Twice

3rd

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

4th

Janice Reid

Galaxy

5th

Tabitha Howell

Jasper

6th

Freddie Reast

Hippominimus

Results: Class 15 – Baby Sensory Young Handler In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Jade Twiner

Princess Gingerbread

2nd

Emily Freeman

Elvis

3rd

Maisy Smith-Oram

Prince William

4th

Orla Wynne

Merrylegs

5th

Johnny Ward

Bert

6th

Tia Dedrick

Indi

Results: Class 16 – Tiny Town Lead Rein Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Luke Reast

Pocket Rocket

2nd

Olivia-Leigh Anderson

Bad Boy Beano

3rd

Alice Huille

Charlie

4th

Lexie Dedrick

Beauty

5th

Gracie Taylor

Mr Chips

Results: Class 17 – Cruise Club International Just off the Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Aimme Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

2nd

Orla Wynne

Merrylegs

3rd

Sophie Ward

Berty

4th

Tabitha Howell

Jasper

5th

Tia Dedrick

Indi

6th

Lolo Toogood

Willow

Results: Class 18 – Village Kids Judge’s Choice In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charleigh Marney

Bobbin Louisa

2nd

Jodie Young

Dakota

3rd

Margaret McGraugh

Chester

4th

Sophie Mortimer

Georgi

5th

Lia Shorfield

Tazanite

6th

Gracie Taylor

Mr Chips

Results: Class 19 – Roberts & Anderson Equestrian Handsome Gelding In-hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Freeman

Elvis

2nd

Olivia Topliffe

Joe

3rd

Natalie Wicks

Stuart

4th

Margaret McGraugh

Chester

5th

Samantha Coughlan

Rumble

6th

Lydia Kirk

Jumpingdale Aston

Results: Class 20 – Sylvera Dance School Prettiest Mare in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Mandy Bowyer

Sparkling Amesthst

2nd

Shannon Smith

Darcy

3rd

Jane Oakley

Ellie

4th

Charleigh Marney

Bobbin Louisa

5th

Natasha Salin

Clare

6th

Natalie Wicks

Louis Lovely

Results: Class 21 – MBC Equestrian Coloured In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Erin Wynne

Polly

2nd

Pat Parmenter

Keelogs Boy

3rd

Janice Reid

Galaxy

4th

Sophie Mortimer

Geogri

5th

John Ward

Bertie

6th

Shannon Smith

Darcy

Results: Class 22 – The Creaky Shed Veteran In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Stephanie Roberts

Oliver

2nd

Mandy Bowyer

Sparkling Amesthst

3rd

Niccola Gibbs

Penny Lane

=4th

Freddie Reast

Hippominimus

=4th

Wendy Walker

Fizz

5th

George Smith

Beauty

6th

Jack Harridine

Jasper

Results: Class 23 – MJD Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

EMILY FREEMAN

ELVIS

2nd

STEPHANIE ROBERTS

OLIVER

Results: Class 24 – Saunders & Gorman General Building, Roofing & Carpentry WHH

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Manuela Proetel

MMS Spot

2nd

Nicola Biginton

Bonita

Results: Class 25 – Saunders & Gorman General Building, Roofing & Carpentry WHP

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

2nd

Aimee Warnett

Sparkling Amesthst

3rd

Ella Bouvard

Tambrook Trick me Twice

 

 

 

Results: Class 26 – ProClothing Best Riding Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Ballyfruit Jake

2nd

Sharon Robertson

Autumn

3rd

Toni-Louise Groves

Coast to Coast

4th

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

5th

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

6th

Erika Turner

Mulcaire <Mist

Results: Class 26 – ProClothing Best Riding Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Hayley Jane May

Mo

2nd

Ella Bouvard

Tambrook Trick me Twice

3rd

Grace Everson

Finnegan

4th

Courtney Davies

Fidget

5th

Olivia Smithson

Mr Barney Rubble

6th

 

 

Results: Class 27 – Corporal Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

SIAN GOLDFINCH

BALLYFRUIT JAKE

2nd

ELLA BOUVARD

TAMBROOK TRICK ME TWICE

Results: Class 28 – Ben Bullen Adventures Best Rider Under 16 years

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ella Bouvard

Tambrook Trick me Twice

2nd

Elizabeth Huille

Charlie

3rd

Grace Everson

Finnegan

4th

Rosie Pease-Walker

Fizz

Results: Class 29 – Valens Best Rider 16 Years & Over

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Ballyfruit Jake

2nd

Skye Dawson

Jack the Lad

3rd

Erike Turner

Mulcaiure Mist

4th

Phoebe Rumble

Clydes Lucky Lady

5th

Jodie Young

Jimmy

6th

Lucy Brown

Tambrook trick me twice

Results: Class 30 – Horseshoe Barn Family Mount

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

2nd

Alice, Elizabeth & Raphael Huille

Charlie

3rd

Aimee Henderson

Delilah

4th

Sophie Ward

Bertie

Results: Class 32 – Jakes Fancy Dress

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Olivia Topliffe

Joe

 

ALZAMINA SHIELD

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

SIAN GOLDFINCH

BALLYFRUIT JAKE

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

Published by Alison Window on 01/09/2016

Share these results!

Go to top of the page