Indoor Winter Showjumping Championship Table 2015/16 (Event held on 30/04/2016)


2015/16 Winter Series Championship Table- Final Results

 

NEWCOMER TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Brooke Bannister

April

20

6

3

6

-

-

5

Lorna Vincent

Paintbox Masterpiece

13

-

6

-

-

5

2

Raphael Huille

Charlie

9

-

-

-

3

6

-

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

7

3

4

-

-

-

-

Carina Cooper

Tetley Tea Bag

7

-

5

2

-

-

-

Sadie Shepherd

Lady

6

-

-

-

-

-

6

Amy Ball

Talk of the Town

6

-

-

-

6

-

-

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

6

4

-

1

-

1

-

Fern Everson

Merlyn

6

-

1

5

-

-

-

Megan Kirk

MM Blue

5

-

-

-

5

-

-

Summer Stead

Iceford Tink

5

5

-

-

-

-

-

Lola Ayliffe

Bella

4

-

-

-

-

-

4

Daisy Robinson

Tetley Tea Bag

4

-

-

-

4

-

-

Eloise Hirst

MM Chance

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

Amy Ball

MB

4

-

-

4

-

-

-

Freya Abbott

MMS Freddie

3

2

-

-

-

-

1

Eloise Greenwood

Kizer

3

-

-

-

-

-

3

Kenna Collins

Barney

3

-

-

3

-

-

-

Issabelle Edwards

MMS Calvin

3

-

-

-

-

3

-

Edy Game

MMS AJ

2

-

-

-

2

-

-

Grace Everson

Lady

2

-

2

-

-

-

-

Ella True

MMS Pip

2

-

-

-

-

2

-

Eve Maher

Primrose

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

May Game

MMS George

1

-

-

-

1

-

-

BRENDA SOUTHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

20

-

5

-

5

5

5

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

12

-

-

-

6

-

6

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

12

6

6

-

-

-

-

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

10

-

4

6

-

-

-

Amy Ball

Talk of the Town

8

-

-

-

1

3

4

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

8

5

-

3

-

-

-

Eleanor Wenbourne

JP Blue

7

3

-

-

-

4

-

Lillie May Gibbard

I Need a Parachute

6

-

-

-

6

-

-

Sadie Penn

Blue

5

-

-

5

-

-

-

Nicola Biginton

MM Magpie

4

-

-

-

4

-

-

Wemi Oshun Williams

Julius

4

4

-

-

-

-

-

Keira Ash

Prince Elmo

4

-

-

4

-

-

-

Megan Palmer

Dot to Dot

3

-

-

-

3

-

-

Eloise Greenwood

Kizer

3

-

-

-

-

-

3

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

3

1

2

-

-

-

-

Ellie Hammond

Diva

3

-

3

-

-

-

-

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

Katie Levy

MM Polly

2

-

-

-

-

-

2

Aimee Lasko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

2

-

-

-

-

2

-

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

2

-

1

1

-

-

-

Megan Palmer

Love Lola

2

-

-

2

-

-

-

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

1

-

-

-

-

1

-

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

Freya Abbott

MMS Freddie

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

THE MINIMUS TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

25

5

1

5

3

6

5

Ella Cook

I am Blaze

18

6

-

6

-

6

-

Freya Moore

Millie

14

2

-

-

6

-

6

Kirsty Warner

Top Banana

14

-

5

6

-

3

-

Shannon Winter

Freddie

14

-

-

4

5

5

-

Libby McMahon

Shamus

13

4

-

4

5

-

-

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

12

1

-

-

2

4

5

Ellie Hammond

Charm

11

-

6

5

-

-

-

Faye Clark

Lou Lou

10

5

2

3

-

-

-

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

8

4

4

-

-

-

-

Abbie Cardwell

Blimey O Riley

8

-

-

-

-

2

6

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

7

1

-

-

2

4

-

Zoe Florey

Norwood Lane

7

-

-

-

4

-

3

Lucy Morgan

Take a Chance

6

-

-

-

6

-

-

Paige Wilson

Seren

6

-

6

-

-

-

-

SP Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

5

-

-

-

-

5

-

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

5

-

5

-

-

-

-

Hepzibah Horn

Puzzles Blazing Moon

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

Nicola Bigington

MM Magpie

4

-

-

-

4

-

-

 Stephanie Hartnett

Pepper 4

4

4

-

-

-

-

Demi Parfitt

My Choice

4

-

-

1

-

3

-

Kenna Collins

Richie

4

-

-

-

-

-

4

Kim Manze

MMS Lucy

3

3

-

-

-

-

-

Sydney Borrow

Silver Telling Tales

3

-

3

-

-

-

-

Aimee Lashko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

2

-

-

-

-

2

-

Honey Young

Daisy

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

Jodie Blakemore

Better than a Boyfriend

2

-

2

-

-

-

-

Kezzie Clement

Gewniera

2

-

-

-

2

-

-

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

2

-

1

-

1

-

-

Chloe McDonald

King Kong

2

-

-

-

-

-

2

Jodie Young

Going for Goal

1

-

-

-

-

1

-

Charlotte More

My Gi Gi

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

JIM ENTWISTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY

League

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Molly Cook & Ella Cook

Lia & Blaze

26

3

6

1

5

6

5

Abbie Cardewell & Chelsea King

Blimey o Riley & Rubys Hidden Gem

14

-

-

-

6

5

3

Chloe McDonnell & Shannon Buckley

My Choice & Good as Gold

6

6

-

-

-

-

-

Liam Foster & Chloe McDonald

Tetley & Choice

6

-

-

-

-

-

6

Rachel Briggs & Shaunna

Pick a Pocket & Mr T

6

4

-

2

-

-

-

Faye Clark & Page Wilson

Lou Lou & Seren

6

-

-

6

-

-

-

Sydney Borrow & Ellie Hyland

Freda & Casper

5

1

-

4

-

-

-

Libby Mcmahon & Lauren Gosbee

Runaway Train & Bonita

5

-

-

5

-

-

-

Chloe McDonnell & Jodie Blakemore

My Choice & Better than a Boyfriend

5

-

5

-

-

-

-

Mia Vasquez & Luke Wilkes

Kenny & Nemo

5

5

-

-

-

-

-

Kenna Collins & Jessie Young

Richie & Eddie

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

Jodie Blakemore & Paige Wilson

Better than a Boyfriend & Seren

4

-

-

-

4

-

-

Emily Hewitt & Megan Russell

Beauty & Odd Socks Jubilee

4

-

-

-

-

-

4

 Cerys Withey & Lily May Gibbard

Ryan & Two Tone

-

4

-

-

-

-

Hepzibah Horn & Liz Muggeridge

Puzzles Blazing Moon & Willo

3

-

-

3

-

-

-

Ellie Hammond & Chelsea King

Charm & Ziggy

3

-

3

-

-

-

-

Megan Palmer & Zoe Florey

Dot to Dot & Noddy

3

-

-

-

3

-

-

Libby McMahon & Hepzibah Horn

Runaway Train & Puzzles Blazing Moon

3

-

-

-

-

3

-

Freya Moore & Olivia Stead

Millie & Iceford Tinks

2

-

-

-

-

-

2

Juliet Maher & SP Maher

Cooc & Oliver Twist

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

Jade Townley & Lauren Wise

Beau & Shadow

2

-

2

-

-

-

-

Kayleigh Wilson & Ellie Hammond

Diva & Beau

2

-

-

-

-

2

-

Anna Denton & Skye Dawson

Caprice & Miss Knightley

1

-

1

-

-

-

-

Zoe Florey & Megan Palmer

Norwood Lane & Dot to Dot

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

 

 
 

 

SAM COOMBES MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Juliet Maher

Dunnalys Coco Boy

31

6

6

-

-

2

-

2

4

-

-

5

6

Luke Wilkes

Ubels Nimmerdor

18

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

6

6

-

Connor Mclaren

Belle Caretino

16

5

5

-

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Charlotte Dole

Nibbles

11

-

-

-

-

5

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jessica Hilton

Don’t call me bob

10

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

6

-

-

-

-

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

4

-

-

Ellie Cannaford

Chennos Little Cruise

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

5

-

-

Sam Vacher

Geno

8

4

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Lauren Withey

Averons

7

-

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chloe McDonnell

My Choice

7

-

-

6

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rachel Briggs

Pick a Pocket

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

-

-

-

-

Josie Carder

Bertie

6

-

-

-

-

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

6

2

-

-

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kirsty Warner

Top Banana

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

Ellie Hammond

You’ve been Charmed

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

Skye Dawson

Miss Knightley

5

-

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Megan Russell

Odd Socks Jubliee

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

-

-

-

Rachel Briggs

Ollie

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jade Townley

Beau

4

-

-

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chloe Lines

Richie Rich

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

Ella Cook

Blaze

3

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Shannon Winter

Freddie

3

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ellie Hammond

B Boy

3

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Anna Denton

Caprice

3

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Amelia Hunwick

Midnight Glitz

2

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Libby McMahon

Runaway Train

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

Michelle Cashman

Eric

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Lily May Gibbard

Two Tone

1

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Liam Foster

Its all your fault

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 30/04/2016

Share these results!

Go to top of the page