Winter Series Showjumping Championship Table - After Round 2 (Event held on 29/10/2015)


2015/16 Winter Series Championship Table

 

NEWCOMER TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Brooke Bannister

April

9

6

3

 

 

 

 

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

7

3

4

 

 

 

 

Lorna Vincent

Paintbox Masterpiece

6

-

6

 

 

 

 

Carina Cooper

Tetley Tea Bag

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Summer Stead

Iceford Tink

5

5

-

 

 

 

 

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

Grace Everson

Lady

2

-

2

 

 

 

 

Freya Abbott

MMS Freddie

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Eve Maher

Primrose

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Fern Everson

Merlyn

1

-

1

 

 

 

 

BRENDA SOUTHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

12

6

6

 

 

 

 

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

5

5

-

 

 

 

 

Wemi Oshun Williams

Julius

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

4

-

4

 

 

 

 

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

3

1

2

 

 

 

 

Eleanor Wenbourne

JP Blue

3

3

-

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond

Diva

3

-

3

 

 

 

 

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

1

-

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE MINIMUS TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

8

4

4

 

 

 

 

Faye Clark

Lou Lou

7

5

2

 

 

 

 

Ella Cook

Blaze

6

6

-

 

 

 

 

Liz Muggeridge

Willo

6

6

-

 

 

 

 

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

6

5

1

 

 

 

 

 Shaunna Howard

 Mr T

6

3

3

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond

Charm

6

-

6

 

 

 

 

Paige Wilson

Seren

6

-

6

 

 

 

 

Kirsty Warner

Top Banana

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Libby McMahon

Shamus

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

 Stephanie Hartnett

Pepper 4

4

-  

4

 

 

 

 

Kim Manze

MMS Lucy

3

3

-

 

 

 

 

Sydney Borrow

Silver Telling Tales

3

-

3

 

 

 

 

Freya Moore

Millie

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Honey Young

Daisy

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Jodie Blakemore

Better than a Boyfriend

2

-

2

 

 

 

 

Emily Hewitt

Beauty

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Charlotte More

My Gi Gi

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

1

-

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JIM ENTWISTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY

League

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Molly Cook & Ella Cook

Lia & Blaze

9

3

6

 

 

 

 

Chloe McDonnell & Shannon Buckley

My Choice & Good as Gold

6

6

-

 

 

 

 

Chloe McDonnell & Jodie Blakemore

My Choice & Better than a Boyfriend

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Mia Vasquez & Luke Wilkes

Kenny & Nemo

5

5

-

 

 

 

 

Rachel Briggs & Shaunna

Pick a Pocket & Mr T

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

 Cerys Withey & Lily May Gibbard

Ryan & Two Tone

-

4

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond & Chelsea King

Charm & Ziggy

3

-

3

 

 

 

 

Juliet Maher & SP Maher

Cooc & Oliver Twist

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Jade Townley & Lauren Wise

Beau & Shadow

2

-

2

 

 

 

 

Sydney Borrow & Ellie Hyland

Freda & Casper

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Anna Denton & Skye Dawson

Caprice & Miss Knightley

1

-

1

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

SAM COOMBES MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

25th Sept

23rd Oct

27th Nov

26th Feb

1st April

29th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Connor Mclaren

Belle Caretino

16

5

5

-

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juliet Maher

Dunnalys Coco Boy

12

6

6

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Vacher

Geno

8

4

4

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren Withey

Averons

7

-

-

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe McDonnell

My Choice

6

-

-

6

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

6

2

-

-

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skye Dawson

Miss Knightley

5

-

-

5

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jade Townley

Beau

4

-

-

4

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Winter

Freddie

3

3

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond

B Boy

3

-

3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Denton

Caprice

3

-

-

3

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amelia Hunwick

Midnight Glitz

2

-

2

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Cashman

Eric

1

1

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lily May Gibbard

Two Tone

1

-

-

1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 29/10/2015

Share these results!

Go to top of the page