Winter Series Indoor Showjumping - Round 2 (Event held on 27/10/2015)


Round 2 – 23RD OCTOBER  2015

Nursery Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Lorna Vincent

Paintbox Masterpiece

6

2nd

Carina Cooper

Tetley Tea Bag

5

3rd

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

4

4th

Brooke Bannister

Aprils Mist

3

5th

Grace Everson

Lady

2

6th

Fern Everson

Merlyn

1

 


Starterstakes 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

6

2nd

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

5

3rd

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

4

4th

Ellie Hammond

Diva

3

5th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tinks

2

6th

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

1

 


Minimus – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ellie Hammond

Charm

6

2nd

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

5

3rd

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

4

4th

Shauuna Howard

Mr T

3

5th

Faye Clark

Lou Lou

2

6th

Chelsea King

Rubys Hidden Gem

1

 


Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Paige Wilson

Seren

6

2nd

Kirsty Warner

Top Banana

5

3rd

Stephanie Hartnett

Pepper

4

4th

Sydney Borrow

Silver Telling Tales

3

5th

Jodie Blakemore

Better than a Boyfriend

2

6th

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

1

 


Pairs 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Molly & Ella Cook

Blaze & Ashhill Silver Sound

6

2nd

Chloe McDonnell & Jodie Blakemore

My Choice & Better than a Boyfriend

5

3rd

Cerys Withey & Lily May Gibbard

Ryan & Two Tone

4

4th

Ellie Hammond & Chelsea King

Charm & Ziggy

3

5th

Jade Townley & Lauren Wise

Beau & Shadow

2

6th

Anna Denton & Skye Dawson

Caprice & Knightley

1


Novice

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Chloe McDonnell

My Choice

6

2nd

Skye Dawson

Miss Knightley

5

3rd

Jade Townley

Beau

4

4th

Anna Denton

Caprice

3

5th

Lauren Withey

Averons

2

6th

Lily May Gibbard

Two Tone

1

 

 

Intermediate 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Connor Mclaren

Belle Caretino

6

2nd

Lauren Withey

Averons

5

3rd

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

4

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 27/10/2015

Share these results!

Go to top of the page