Winter Series Indoor Showjumping - Round 1 (Event held on 29/09/2015)


Round 1 – SEPTEMBER 25TH 2015

Nursery Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Brooke Bannister

April

6

2nd

Summer Stead

Iceford Tink

5

3rd

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

4

4th

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

3

5th

Freya Abbott

MMS Freddie

2

6th

Eve Maher

Primrose

1

 


Starterstakes 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

6

2nd

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

5

3rd

Wemi Oshen Williams

Julius

4

4th

Eleanor Wenbourne

JP Blue

3

5th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

2

6th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

1

 


Minimus – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

Blaze

6

2nd

Faye Clark

Lou Lou

5

3rd

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

4

4th

Shaunna Howard

Mr T

3

5th

Freya Moore

Millie

2

6th

Emily Hewitt

Beauty

1

 


Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Liz Muggeridge

Willo

6

2nd

Gill Parr

Fushicho

5

3rd

Libby Mcmahon

Shamus

4

4th

Kim Manze

MMS Lucy

3

5th

Honey Young

Daisy

2

6th

Charlotte More

My GiGi

1

 


Pairs 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Chloe Mcdonnell & Shannon Buckley

My Choice & Good as Gold

6

2nd

Mia Vasquez & Luke Wilkes

Kenny & Nemo

5

3rd

Rachel Briggs & Shaunna Howard

Pick a Pocket & Mr T

4

4th

Molly Cook & Ella Cook

Lia & Blaze

3

5th

Juliet Maher & SP Maher

Coco & Ollie

2

6th

Sydney Borrow & Ellie Hyland

Freda & Casper

1


Novice

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

6

2nd

Connor Mclaren

Belle Caretino

5

3rd

Sam Vacher

Geno

4

4th

Shannon Winter

Freddie

3

5th

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

2

6th

Michelle Cashman

Erice

1

 

 


Intermediate 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

6

2nd

Connor Mclaren

Belle Caretino

5

3rd

Sam Vacher

Geno

4

4th

Ellie Hammond

B Boy

3

5th

Amelia Hunwick

Midnight Glitz

2

 

Published by Alison Window on 29/09/2015

Share these results!

Go to top of the page