May Day Show 2015 - Results (Event held on 07/05/2015)


Results Mount Mascal May Day Show 

4th May 2015

Results: Class 1 - Starterstakes

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

 

2nd

Lucy Morgan

Take a Chance

 

3rd

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

 

4th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

 

5th

Louise Polly Wenham

Beautiful Bella

 

6th

Natalie Wicks

Daisy Dumpling

 

Results: Class 2 - Minimus – Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Chloe Etherton

Glen

2nd

Kaylie Wilson

Coast to Coast

3rd

Hepzibah Horn

Puzzles Blazing Moon

4th

Jordan Soloman

Dotty Rose

5th

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

6th

Jodie Kingshott

Toto Ally Cool

Results: Class 2 – Minimus - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Cerys Withey

Prince of Thieves

3rd

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

4th

Faye Clark

Lou Lou

5th

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

6th

Libby Mcmahon

MMS Magpie

Results: Class 3 – Novice – Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Josie Carder

English Chocolate Bean

2nd

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

3rd

Kaylie Wilson

Coast to Coast

4th

Millie Lines

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

5th

Josh Bellanie

Aspire to Inspire

Results: Class 3 – Novice – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Aimee Davis

Jasmine

3rd

Sinead King

Tammy

4th

Anna Denton

Jewel of Wales

5th

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

6th

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

Results: Class 4 – Teams

Place

Team

Riders

1st

MJD Ladies

Lily May Gibbard, Cerys Withey & Charlotte Dole

2nd

Team Hilton 2

Mitchell Cashman, Karla Murphy & Aimee Davis

3rd

Fast & Furious 3

SP Maher, Molly Cook & Juliet Maher

4th

Lads & Ladettes

Lily Orme, Beth Dack & Stephanie Hartnett

5th

Bexenders

Keira Ash, Amanda Brewster & Josh Bellanie

Results: Class 5 - Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

2nd

Josh Bellanie

Aspire to Inspire

3rd

Millie Lines

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

Results: Class 6 – Open

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lauren Withey

Averons

 

 

 

Results: Class 7 – Working Hunter Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Nicola Biginton

Remember Robin

2nd

Keris Swaden

Cassie

3rd

Kayleigh Jackson

Blue Skies Ahead

Results: Class 8 – Working Hunter Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Nicole Jenner

Poppy

2nd

Rachel Lok

Bertie

3rd

Sian Goldfinch

Jake

4th

Stephanie Wiltshire

Treacle

5th

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

6th

Manuela Pioetel

MMS Spot

Results: Class 9 – Best Riding Horse/Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

2nd

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

3rd

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

=4th

Katie Fadil

Charmer

=4th

Gemma Hayes

Basha

5th

Olivia Ray Smithson

Better than a Boyfriend

6th

Kim Macleod

Branston Pickle

Results: Class 10 – Best Rider

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

2nd

Sian Goldfinch

Jake

3rd

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

=4th

Olivia Camm

Minstrel

=4th

Courtney Davis

Holly

5th

Abigail Lee

MMS Glen

=6th

Jemma Davies

Barnyard Boy

=6th

Kayleigh Jackson

Blue Skies Ahead

Results: Class 11 – Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Florence Rosa Lloyd

Darraghs Hero

2nd

Fearne Everson

Lady

3rd

Tia Dedrick

Beauty

4th

Olivia Leigh Anderson

Badboy Beano

5th

Tabitha Howell

Jasper

6th

Luke Reast

Pocket Rocket

Results: Class 12 – Young Handler in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Jade Twiner

Princess Gingerbread

2nd

Lia Shorfield

Summer

3rd

Brooke Bannister

April Mist

4th

Tia Dedrick

Beauty

5th

Grace Everson

Lady

6th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

Results: Class 13 – Handsome Gelding

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Skye Sweeting

Leo

2nd

Lorraine Bowyers

Rio Carlos

3rd

Abigail Lee

MMS Glen

4th

Florence Rosa Lloyd

Darraghs Hero

5th

Tabitha Howell

Jasper

6th

Libby McMahon

Shamus

Results: Class 14 – Prettiest Mare

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Natalie Wicks

Daisy Dumpling

2nd

Jodie Brakemore

Better than a Boyfriend

3rd

Alexandra Saward

Lucky

4th

Miles Macleod

Blueberry Muffin

5th

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

6th

Keris Swaden

Cassie

Results: Class 15 – In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Twiner

Princess Gingerbread

2nd

Tracy Watson

Rebel

3rd

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

         

 

Published by Alison Window on 07/05/2015

Share these results!

Go to top of the page