August Bank Holiday Family Fun & Charity Show (Event held on 02/09/2015)


Results Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show – 2015

 

Results: Class 2 –Logan Construction Minimus - Horse

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Millie Lines

Whitley Village Golden Dawn

 

2nd

Georgia Brooks

Life of Riley

 

3rd

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

 

4th

Jodie Blackmore

Better than a Boyfriend

 

5th

Patrick Gosbee

Coast

 

6th

Libby McMahon

Runaway Train

 

Results: Class 3 – Phone – Tech Novice Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ella & Molly Cook

Blaze & Ashill Silver Sound

2nd

Lauren & Patrick Gosbee

Bonita & Coast

3rd

Charlotte Dole & Holly Evernett

Avondale & Chocolate Buttons

4th

Chloe & Millie Lines

Murphy & Whitley Village Golden Dawn

5th

 Sian Goldfinch & Ellie Hyland

Jake & Casper

Results: Class 4 – John Nicholas d&b Novice Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlotte Dole

Avondale

2nd

Freya Moore

Millie

3rd

Ella Cook

Blaze

4th

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

Results: Class 5 – Meluccis Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Belle Caretino

2nd

Sian Goldfinch

Ballyfruit Jake

3rd

Michelle Johnson

Athlone Leah

4th

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

Results:   6 – Grays and Bays Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Belle Caretino

2nd

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco Boy

3rd

Ella Cook

Blaze

4th

Aimee Davies

Blazing Dessert

5th

Sian Goldfinch

Ballyfruit Jake

6th

Libby McMahon

Runaway Train

Results: Class 7 – Buildworks Top Score

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Juliet Maher

Dunnallys Coco

2nd

Kirsty Warner

Belle Caretino

3rd

Olivia Miller

Star

4th

Honey Young

Elvis

5th

Libby King

Aprils Diamond

6th

Lucie Morgan

Nellie

Results: Class 8 – Glen Gibbard Transport Open

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Belle Caretino

2nd

Aimee Davies

Blazing Dessert

Results: Class 10 – Centreprise International Ltd Nurserystakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Elsie Basten

MMS AJ

2nd

Shannon Kane

MMS Pip

3rd

Fearne Everson

Merlyn

4th

Madison Wilson

Pandora

5th

Grace Everson

Lady

6th

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

Results: Class 11 – Kelseys Play, Shop, Eat Starterstakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Jessie Young

Talk of the Town

2nd

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

3rd

Sophie Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

4th

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

5th

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

6th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

Results: Class 12 – Margo Memorial Hoof & Woof Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

2nd

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

Results: Class 13 – Green Ninja Minimus Pony Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

SP Maher

Oliver Twist

2nd

Ella Cook

Blaze

3rd

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

4th

Freya Moore

Millie

5th

Aimee Davies

Dream Catcher

6th

Megan Russell

Talk of the Town

Results: Class 14 – Bell Equine Condition & Turnout

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlotte Dole

Avondale

2nd

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

3rd

Alexandra Saward

Lucky

4th

Michela Davey

Riverview Millie

Results: Class 15 – The Bath Design House Young Handler in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lauren Lines

Tia Surprise

2nd

Brooke Bannister

April Mist

3rd

Tia Dedrick

Beauty

4th

Sonny Wakefield

Anmeg Limerick

5th

Connor Wilkinson

My Texas Boy

6th

Jade Twiner

Princess Gingerbread

Results: Class 16  - Tiny Town Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Aimee Simmonds

Keelogs Boy

2nd

Luke Reast

Pocket Rocket

3rd

Lawrence Bannister

April Mist

4th

Connor Wilkinson

My Texas Boy

5th

Verity Larcher

Dennis

6th

Sonny Wakefield

Anmeg Limerick

Results: Class 18- Village Kids Judges Choice in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kylie Hammond

Hugo

2nd

Leo Martin

Cherry

3rd

Connor Wilkinson

My Texas Boy

4th

Charlotte Nicole

Toy Story

5th

Jess Lovett

Missie

6th

Katie Levy

Conker

Results: Class 19 – Blade the Barber Handsome Gelding in hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Phoebe Rumble

Prince Charming

2nd

Kylie Hammond

Hugo

3rd

Connor Wilkinson

My Texas Boy

4th

Grace Wilkes

Spud

5th

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

6th

Lauren Martin

Dash

Results: Class 20 – Sylvera Dance School prettiest Mare In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Alexandra Saward

Lucky

2nd

Chase Mckenna

Duchess

3rd

Kirstie Phillips

Ruby

4th

Leo Martin

Cherry

5th

Michela Davey

Riverview Millie

6th

Olivia Smithson

Bess

Results: Class 21 – Darwin Press Coloured In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lauren Martin

Dash

2nd

Charlotte Nicole

Toy Story

3rd

Lauren Lines

Tia Surprise

4th

Katie Levy

Conker

5th

Jasmina Kemp

Mary

6th

Keris Swaden

Dennis

Results:  Class 22 – Dennis Whan Veteran in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Nancy Dennis

Alfie

2nd

Grace Wilkes

Spud

3rd

Daisy Sharpe

Barkway Oberon

4th

Michela Davey

Riverview Millie

Results: Class 23 – MJD GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Nancy Dennis

Alfie

2nd

Chase Mckenna

Duchess

Results: Class 24 – Saunders & Gorman General Building , Roofing & Carpentry WHH

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Rachel Lok

Its Bobzy

2nd

Michelle Johnson

Athlone Leah

3rd

Manuel Proetel

MMS Spot

Results: Class 25 – Saunders & Gorman General Buidling, Roofing & Carpentry WHP

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Mia Hefferon

William

2nd

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

Results: Class 26 – Proclothing Best Riding Horse/Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

2nd

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

3rd

Amy Rowland

Quinn

4th

Lois Booker

Ziggy

5th

Rosie Pease-Walker

Freddie

6th

Alex Shaw

Trigger

Results: Class 27 – Lolo Carrig Mor II Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Mia Hefferon

William

2nd

Rachel Lok

It Bobzy

 

Special – Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty Does

Results: Class 28 Ben Bullen Adventure Best Rider under 16

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

2nd

Anna Denton

Caprice

3rd

Libby McMahon

Runaway Train

4th

Emily Hewitt

Beauty

5th

Kayleigh Jackson

Skye

6th

Courtney Davies

Dream Catcher

Results: Class 29 Buernos Aires Café Best Rider 16 + Over

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Amy Rowland

Quinn

2nd

Jemmy Kenny

Nemo

3rd

Abigail Lee

MMS Glenn

4th

Alexa Rule

Caveys Irish Gem

Results: Class 30 – Pantiles Trophy – Family Mount

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Hewitt

Beauty is as Beauty does

2nd

Michela Davey

Riverview Millie

3rd

Amy Rowland

Quinn

Results: Class 32 – Jakes Fancy Dress

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lana Larcher

Dennis

THE ALZAMINA ACHIEVEMENT TROPHY SHIELD

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

KIRSTY WARNER

BELLE CARETINO

         

 

Published by Alison Window on 02/09/2015

Share these results!

Go to top of the page