One Day Event 2014 - Results (Event held on 08/07/2014)


ONE DAY EVENT – 6th July 2014

CLASS 1 – PRE NOVICE

 

 

 

Optimum time 3.30

 

Place

Rider

Riding

%

Pen

Jumping Pen

XC Pen

Time

Xc Time Pen

Total

1st 

Lauren Venables

Pondhead Free Spirit

62.60

37.4

0

0

3.15

15(under)

52.40

2nd

Amber Barson

MM Magpie

60.86

39.14

0

0

3.10

20(under)

59.14

3rd

Lauren Gosbee

Bonita

56.95

43.05

0

0

3.48

18(under)

61.05

4th

Chloe Etherton

Ronnie

60

40

0

0

3.52

22(over)

62

5th

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

64.34

35.66

0

0

2.58

33(under)

68.66

6th

Natalie Brown

Milo

64.13

35.87

4

0

2.58

33(under)

72.87

 

Grace Wilkes

Remember Robin

66.08

33.92

0

0

4.11

41(over)

74.92

 

Rosie Dennis

Lizboy Rocky I

64.13

35.87

0

20

3.50

20 (over)

75.87

 

Aimee Lashko-Sayers

Chilli Surprise

69.13

30.87

0

0

4.18

48(over)

78.87

 

Chloe Palmer

Ollie

63.91

36.09

0

60

3.45

15(over)

110.09

 

Sydney Borrow

Mary

66.30

33.70

4

20

4.28

58(over)

115.70

 

Olivia Camm

Keame Lady

65.21

34.79

0

60

5.01

91(0ver)

185.79

 

Charlotte Dole

Tandy

63.91

36.09

0

80

4.40

70(over)

186.90

 

Ira Mordan

Miss Mollie

68.47

31.53

0

80

5.37

127(over)

238.53

 

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

63.26

36.74

8

80

6.06

156(over)

280.74

 

Henrietta Catchpole

Bobby Duke

55

45

0

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XC Time penalties 1 point for every second over or under

CLASS 2 –  NOVICE

 

 

 

Optimum time 3.50

 

Place

Rider

Riding

%

Pen

Jumping Pen

XC Pen

Time

Xc Time Pen

Total

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

72.08

27.92

0

0

3.47

3(under)

30.92

2nd

Alexa Rula

Caveys Irish Gem

75.41

24.59

4

0

4.00

10(under)

38.59

3rd

Amber Barson

Newtown Beauty

63.75

36.25

4

0

3.49

1(under)

41.25

4th

Amelia Hunwick

Paddy the Polar Bear

61.25

38.75

4

0

4.04

14(over)

56.75

5th

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

66.87

33.13

0

0

4.19

29(over)

62.13

6th

Louisa Wyatt

Lise

63.33

36.67

4

0

4.20

30(over)

70.67

 

Nancy Dennis

Wrenwood Silver Fox

55.14

44.86

0

0

4.18

28(over)

72.86

 

Danelle Reynolds

Freda

65.41

34.59

0

0

4.31

41(over)

75.59

 

Georgie Cole

Xanthus

56.66

43.34

4

0

4.23

33(over)

80.34

 

Libby King

Aprils Diamond

64.79

35.21

4

0

4.34

44(over)

83.21

 

Claudine Berger

Ginger

68.95

31.05

0

20

4.52

62(over)

113.05

XC Time penalties 1 point for every second over or under

CLASS 3 - INTERMEDIATE

 

 

 

Optimum time 4.00

 

Place

Rider

Riding

%

Pen

Jumping Pen

XC Pen

Time

Xc Time Pen

Total

1st

Victoria Norton

Pick a Pocket

70.75

29.25

0

0

3.59

1 (under)

30.25

2nd

Lauren Coombes

Boulahrouz

74.25

25.75

0

0

4.05

5 (over)

30.75

3rd

Lauren Withey

Averons

71

29

4

0

3.59

1 (under)

34

4th

Bernie Ricotta

Athlone Leah

72

28

4

0

4.06

6 (over)

38

5th

Debra Richardson

Nemo

68

32

4

0

4.23

23 (over)

59

6th

Grace Kelly

Mystic Mountain Rose

66.5

33.5

8

0

4.37

37(over)

78.5

XC Time penalties 1 point for every second over or under

 

Published by Alison Window on 08/07/2014

Share these results!

Go to top of the page