May Day Show 2014 - Results (Event held on 07/05/2014)


Results Mount Mascal May Day Show – 5th May 2014

Results: Class 1 - Starterstakes

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Lauren Venables

Pondhead Free Spirit

 

2nd

Millie Lines

April Misty

 

3rd

Chloe McDonnell

Kadence Du Verron

 

4th

George Kelsey

Chalk on the Board

 

5th

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

 

6th

Lauren Gosbee

Bonita

 

Results: Class 2 - Minimus

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Lauren Venables

Pondhead Free Spirit

3rd

Maisie Webb

Jammy Dodger

4th

Ella Stevens

Woody

5th

Juilet Maher

Oliver Twist

6th

Brooke Ellis

Runaway Ryan

Results: Class 3 – Novice - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ella Stevens

Woody

2nd

Luke Wilkes

The Fish

3rd

Juliet Maher

Dunally Coco Boy

4th

Sam Vacher

Athlone Golden Nugget

5th

Megan Cole

Aladdin

6th

Aurora Dunn

Darcy

Results: Class 3 – Novice - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Ellie Wright

Scarlett Pimpernelle

3rd

Amanda Brewster

Lou Lou

4th

Tierney Hunt

Cloud Silver Lining

5th

Brooke Ellis

Runaway Ryan

Results: Class 4 - Teams

Place

Team

Riders

1st

Twin Sandwich

   Anna Denton, Nancy Dennis & Rosie Dennis

2nd

Easton Whispa Remember to Pick Robins Pocket

Grace Wilkes, Rachel Briggs & Kirsty Warner

3rd

The Oreos

Megan Cole, Isobelle Vargas & Rachel Vardon

4th

The W Anchors

Ewan Shaw-Davies, Elle Cannaford & Mia Vasquez

5th

Polly Pocket Rockets

Lauren Venables, Lili-May Gibbard & Cerys Withey

6th

Funky Monkeys

Chloe Mcdonnell, Josh Bellanie & Lauren Hutchings

Results: Class 5 - Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Luke Wilkes

The Fish

3rd

Mia Vasquez

Kinnard all Star

4th

Kim Manze

Belle Caretino

5th

Lauren Ford

Never Dull

6th

Ellie Cannaford

Cheenos Little Cruise

Results: Class 6 – Open

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lauren Ford

Never Dull

2nd

Mia Vasquez

Kinnard all Star

Results: Class 7 – Working Hunter Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Mary Cameron

Clonmines Lady

2nd

Henrietta Wilson

Be My Baby

3rd

Alexa Rule

Caveys Ginger Gem

4th

Olivia Miller

Frosted Princess

Results: Class 8 – Working Hunter Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emma Brigley

Riches

2nd

Bernie Ricotta

Athlone Leah

3rd

Rebecca Hicks

Freya

4th

Michelle Johnson

Tehya

5th

Lauren Ford

Never Dull

6th

Laure Kerr

Stuart

Results: Class 9 – Best Riding Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lily Venables

Bathleyhills Chocolate Dream

2nd

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

3rd

Henrietta Wilson

Be My Baby

4th

Georgia Brooks

My Fair Lady

5th

Maddison Galloway

Francos Jack

6th

Keria Hinkins

Frosted Princess

Results: Class 9 – Best Riding Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Michelle Johnson

Tehya

2nd

Bernie Ricotta

Athlone Leah

3rd

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

4th

Angela Hicks

Casper

5th

Stephanie Harnett

Pepper

6th

Laura Kerr

Stuart

Results: Class 10 – Best Rider

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

2nd

Aimee Warnett

Teddy

3rd

Skye Dawson

Miss Knightley

4th

Juliet Maher

Dunally Coco Boy

5th

Angela Hicks

Bonnie Firestorm

6th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

Results: Class 11 – Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ivy Austen

Boolaghs Little Butterfly

2nd

Bobbie Mae Clement

Water Lily

3rd

Jade Twiner

Princess Ginger Bread

4th

Chloe Tooze

Sam

5th

Ruby Whan

Aladdin

6th

Summer Stead

Twyford Mallow

Results: Class 12 – Young Handler in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Twiner

Princess Ginger Bread

2nd

Charlie Jackaman

Pluto

3rd

Bobbie Mae Clement

Water Lily

4th

Jessica Hilton

Royal Mint

5th

Libby Hurley Knowles

Roxy

6th

Freya Moore

Rebel

Results: Class 13 – Handsome Gelding

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Laura Winder

Cortez

2nd

Dolly Webb

Ryan

3rd

Aimee Lashko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

4th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

5th

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

6th

Mia Donovan

Mr Lockhart

Results: Class 14 – Prettiest Mare

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

India Christmas

Maytime Blossom

2nd

Georgia Hoskins

Chelsea

3rd

Millie Lines

April Mist

4th

Ivy Austen

Boolaghs Little Butterfly

5th

Shannon Smith

Gypsy Blue Eye

6th

Claire Verillo

Kadence Du Verron

Results: Class 15 – In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Amber Barson

Newtown Beauty

2nd

Mia Donovan

Mr Lockhart

3rd

Shannon Smith

Gypsy Blue Eye

         

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 07/05/2014

Share these results!

Go to top of the page