Indoor Winter Showjumping Round 3 - Results (Event held on 02/12/2014)


Winter Showjumping - Round 3 - 28th November 2014

Nursery Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ella Cook

Blaze

6

2nd

Sofia-Plum Maher

Oliver Twist

5

3rd

Rea Meaney

Bella

4

4th

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

3

5th

Evie Maher

AJ

2

6th

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

1

 


Starterstakes 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

6

2nd

Chelsea King

Honey

5

3rd

Charlotte Dole

Tandy

4

4th

Sofia-Plum Maher

Oliver Twist

3

5th

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

2

6th

Aimee Warnett

Sparkle

1

 


Minimus – Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Olivia Miller

Wills

6

2nd

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

5

3rd

Aimee Davis

Blazing Desert Jasmine

4

4th

Anna Denton

Jewel of Wales

3

5th

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

2

6th

Nicola Biginton

Magpie

1

 


Minimus - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Amelia Hunwick

Paddy the Polar Bear

6

2nd

Rachel Briggs

Armani Code

5

3rd

Holly Evernett

Diamond Life

4

4th

Lauren Gosbee

Bonita

3

5th

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

2

6th

Vicky Norton

Pick a Pocket

1

 


Pairs 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ellie Hammond & Chelsea King

The Photo Bombers

6

2nd

Rachel Briggs & Becky McHattie

Pick a Pocket & Buttons

5

3rd

Luke Wilkes & Kirsty Warner

Nemo & Easton Whisper

4

4th

Grace Wilkes & Libby King

Remember Robin & Aprils Diamond

3

5th

Sian Goldfinch & Ellie Hyland

Sultan & Casper

2

6th

Olivia Miller & Aimee Davis

Wills & Blazing Desert Jasmine

1


Novice

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Kim Manze

Belle Caretino

6

2nd

Juliet Maher

Dunallys Coco Boy

5

3rd

Aimee Davis

Blazing Desert Jasmine

4

4th

Georgie Cole

Warrior

3

5th

Libby King

Aprils Diamond

2

6th

Shannon Burke

Julius

1

 

 


Intermediate 

Place

Rider

Riding

Points

1st

Ellie Hammond

You’ve been Charmed

6

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 02/12/2014

Share these results!

Go to top of the page