Indoor Winter Showjumping Championship Table - After Round 3 (Event held on 02/12/2014)


2014/15 Winter Series Championship Table

 

NEWCOMER TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

26th Sept

24th Oct

28th Nov

27th Feb

27th March

24th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Class 1

Rhea Meaney

Bella

14

4

6

4

 

 

 

Ella Cook

Blaze

13

5

2

6

 

 

 

Sofia Plum Maher

Oliver Twist

9

-

4

5

 

 

 

Sinead Stevens

Polo

6

6

-

-

 

 

 

Mia Welsh

Chunky Monkey

5

-

5

-

 

 

 

Evie Maher

AJ

4

2

-

2

 

 

 

Wemi Oshun Williams

Charlie

3

-

3

-

 

 

 

Aimee Warnett

Sparkle

3

3

-

-

 

 

 

Eleanor Foster

JP Blue

3

-

-

3

 

 

 

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

1

1

-

-

 

 

 

Olivia Stead

Twyford Mallow

1

-

1

-

 

 

 

Rosabella Camm

Mr Blue

1

-

-

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRENDA SOUTHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

26th Sept

24th Oct

28th Nov

27th Feb

27th March

24th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Class 2

Molly Cook

Ashurst Silver Sound

17

5

6

6

 

 

 

Mia Donovan

Mr Lockhart

11

6

5

-

 

 

 

Shannon Winter

Freddie

8

4

4

-

 

 

 

Charlotte Dole

MMS Tandy

6

2

-

4

 

 

 

Chelsea King

Honey

5

-

-

5

 

 

 

Sophia Plum Maher

Oliver Twist

4

-

1

3

 

 

 

Nikki Margerison

Remi

3

3

-

-

 

 

 

Libby Whan

Aladdin

3

-

3

-

 

 

 

Aimee Warnett

Sparkle

3

-

2

1

 

 

 

Abigiail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

2

-

-

2

 

 

 

George Kelsey

Chalk on the Board

1

1

-

-

 

 

 

THE MINIMUS TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

26th Sept

24th Oct

28th Nov

27th Feb

27th March

24th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Class 3

Olivia Mills

Willis

12

6

-

6

 

 

 

Anna Denton

Jewel of Wales

10

3

4

3

 

 

 

Holly Evennet

Diamond Life

8

3

1

4

 

 

 

Nicola Biginton

MMS Magpie

7

-

6

1

 

 

 

Rachel Briggs

Armani Code

7

-

2

5

 

 

 

Paige Jones

Remi

6

6

-

 

 

 

 

Conor Mclaren

Top Banana

6

-

6

 

 

 

 

Amelia Hunwick

Paddy the Polarbear

6

-

-

6

 

 

 

Sinead King

Tammy

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Molly-Ann Streeter

Zena

5

-

5

 

 

 

 

Lily-May Gibbard

Two Tone

5

5

-

 

 

 

 

Georgie Cole

Clonshee Warrior

5

5

-

 

 

 

 

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

5

-

-

5

 

 

 

Aimee Davis

Blazing Desert Jasmine

4

-

-

4

 

 

 

Shannon Winter

Freddie

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

Sam Vacher

Athlone Golden Nugget

4

4

-

 

 

 

 

Sharon Robertson

Maddy

4

-

4

 

 

 

 

Chelsea King

Honey

3

-

3

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hyland

Casper

3

-

3

 

 

 

 

Lauren Gosbee

Bonita

3

-

-

3

 

 

 

Charlotte Dole

MMS Tandy

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Libby Mahon

Shamus

2

2

-

 

 

 

 

Abigail Marus

Apple Jack Brandy

2

-

-

2

 

 

 

Gillian Parr

Fushicho

2

-

-

2

 

 

 

Aysha Majeed

Pepper

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Ewan Shaw Davies

The Fonz

1

1

-

 

 

 

 

Vicky Norton

Pick a Pocket

1

-

-

1

 

 

 

JIM ENTWISTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY

League

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

26th Sept

24th Oct

28th Nov

27th Feb

27th March

24th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Class 4

Ellie Hamond & Chelsea King

The Photo Bombers

15

5

4

6

 

 

 

Rachel Briggs & Becky Mchattie

Pick a Pocket & Buttons

13

3

5

5

 

 

 

Kirsty Warner & Luke Wilkes

Easton Whisper & Nemo

10

6

-

4

 

 

 

Ellie Cannaford & Mia Vasquez

Cheenos Little Cruise & Kinnard all Star

6

-

6

-

 

 

 

Sam Vacher & Abbie Cardwell

Nugget & Choice

4

4

-

-

 

 

 

Grace Wilkes & Libby KIng

Remember Robin & Aprils Diamond

3

-

-

3

 

 

 

Charlotte Dole & Holly Evernett

MMS Tandy & Diamond Life

3

-

3

-

 

 

 

Sian Goldfinch & Ellie Hyland

Sultan & Casper

2

-

-

2

 

 

 

Grace Wilkes & Chloe Lines

Remember Robin & Murphy

2

-

2

-

 

 

 

Nicola Biginton & Amelia Hunwick

MMS Magpie & Paddy

2

2

-

-

 

 

 

Hannah Jordan & Anna Denton

Shemore & Jewel of Wales

1

1

-

-

 

 

 

Sian Goldfinch & Ellie Hyland

Galaxy & Casper

1

-

1

-

 

 

 

Olivia Miller & Aimee Davis

Wills & Blazing Desert Jasmine

1

-

-

1

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

SAM COOMBES MEMORIAL TROPHY

League Table

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

26th Sept

24th Oct

28th Nov

27th Feb

27th March

24th April

Rider

Horse

Total

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Class 5

Class 6

Kim Manze

Belle Caretino

17

-

-

5

6

6

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond

Easton Whisper

16

5

6

-

5

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellie Hammond

You’ve Been Charmed

13

-

-

4

3

-

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellie Cannaford

Cheenos Little Cruise

8

4

-

-

4

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juliet Maher

Dunally Coco Boy

8

-

-

3

-

5

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abbie Cardwell

One in a million

7

2

5

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia Miller

Willis

6

6

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Knight

Roshanna

6

-

-

6

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aimee Davis

Blazing Desert Jasmine

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Georgie Cole

Warrior

3

-

-

-

-

3

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connor McClaren

Millie

3

3

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Libby King

Aprils Diamond

2

-

-

-

-

2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ewan Shaw Davies

The Fonz

2

-

-

2

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe McDonnell

My Choice

2

-

-

-

2

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louisa Wyatt

Spotty Dot Com

1

-

-

1

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nancy Dennis

Foxy

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Burke

Julius

1

-

-

-

-

1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 02/12/2014

Share these results!

Go to top of the page