Results May Day Show 2013 (Event held on 09/05/2013)


Results Mount Mascal May Day Show – 6th May 2013

Results: Class 1 - Starterstakes

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

 

2nd

Chelsea King

Talk of the Town

 

3rd

Lauren Venables

Twinkletoes

 

4th

Sian Goldfinch

Gemma

 

5th

Chloe Harber

Mr Potato Head

 

6th

Lily Beazer

Dun Delight

 

Results: Class 2 - Minimus

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Cerys Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Ellie Hammond

You’ve been Charmed

3rd

Devon Clarke

Bailey

4th

Chloe McDonnell

Choice

5th

Tilly Lacey

Mr Bean

6th

Aimee Warnett

Dennis

Results: Class 3 – Novice - Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Juliet Maher

Dunnally Coco Boy

2nd

Tilly Lacey

Mr Bean

3rd

Ella Stevens

Megapixel

4th

Isabelle Bonnand

Piada

5th

 Rachel Vardon

Hallie

6th

Devon Clarke

Bailey

Results: Class 3 – Novice - Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

=1st

Danielle Clarke

Little Miss Dynamite

=1st

Lauren Withey

Red Roulette

2nd

Grace Barnes

Talon Talbot

3rd

Maria Ayiotis

Blue

4th

Lauren Martin

Minstrel

5th

Maisie Webb

Jammy Dodger

6th

Mia Kirby

Simply Saffron

Results: Class 4 - Teams

Place

Team

Riders

1st

Team TB

Skye Dawson, Shannon Buckley & Kirsty Warner

2nd

Redhead Racers

Cerys Withey, Maisie Webb & Danielle Clarke

3rd

Red Devils

Amiee Warnett,Ella Stevens & Grace Barnes

4th

Rooney Rebels

Chelsea King,Ellie Hammond & Devon Bailey

5th

Triple Trouble

Lauren Venables,Juilet Maher & Skye Dawson

6th

Mothercare

Ellie Riley,Rhea Stirk & Rosie Kientsch

Results: Class 5 - Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellie Cannaford

Cheenos Little Cruise

2nd

Alienor Zarb

English Chocolate Bean

3rd

Grace Barnes

007

4th

Josie Carder

Tank

5th

Megan Curant

Sydlanggards Pico

6th

Chelsea King

Maybe

Results: Class 6 – Open

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Mia Vasquez

Kinnard all Star

3rd

Grace Barnes

007

4th

Alienor Zarb

English Chocolate Bean

5th

Heather Watchorn

Cracker

Results: Class 7 – Working Hunter Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Mia Hefferon

William Shakespeare

2nd

Linzi Pearce

Barney Bobtail

3rd

Josie Carder

Tank

4th

Ellie Hyland

Dezzert

5th

Nancy Dennis

Puzzle

6th

Ellis Coffey

The Bounty Hunter

Results: Class 8 – Working Hunter Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Rebecca Hicks

Freya

2nd

Katie Sneddon

Bonita

3rd

Rachel Vardon

Hallie

4th

Ella Stevens

Megapix

Results: Class 9 – Best Riding Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Aysha Majeed

Pepper

2nd

Ellie Hyland

Dezzert

3rd

Lily Venables

Chocolate Dream

4th

Mia Kirby

Simply Saffron

5th

Nicola Biginton

Margo

6th

Mia Hefferon

William Shakespeare

Results: Class 9 – Best Riding Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

2nd

Lauren

Branston Pickle

3rd

Leighton Brown

Barney

4th

Anglea Hicks

Bonnie Firestorm

5th

Louise Prideaux

Missy

6th

Toni Louise Groves

Fille D’Or

Results: Class 10 – Best Rider

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Angela Hicks

Bonnie Firestorm

2nd

Alienor Zarb

English Chocolate Bean

3rd

Mia Hefferon

William Shakespeare

4th

Lily Venables

Foxy Joe

Results: Class 11 – Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ruby Whan

Two Tone

2nd

Summer Stead

Twyford Mallow

3rd

Olivia Camm

Lady

4th

Ella Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

5th

Harriet Willis

Pumpkin

Results: Class 12 – Young Handler in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Berry Newman

Cherry

2nd

Rosabella Camm

Lady

3rd

Cassie Gillman

Caveys Ginger Gem

4th

Vivien Rooney

Nutty

5th

Olivia Stead

Twyford Mallow

=6th

Molly Cook

Ashhill Silver Sound

=6th

Lily Rankine

Sunny Delight

Results: Class 13 – Handsome Gelding

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Vivien Rooney

Nutty

2nd

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

3rd

Rosie Kientsch

Disert Joe

4th

Lauren Withey

Averons

5th

Lily Rankine

Sunny Delight

6th

Chloe Mcdonnell

My Choice

Results: Class 14 – Prettiest Mare

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlotte Drury

Alberian Princess

2nd

Lauren Martin

Cherry

3rd

Sharon Robertson

Maddy

4th

Ellie Hyland

Dezzert

5th

Georgia Brookes

My Fair Lady

6th

Summer Stead

Twyford Mallow

Results: Class 15 – In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Georgia Brookes

My Fair Lady

2nd

Katie Aljian

Pip

3rd

Crystal Maugey

Blue

4th

Rachel Casey

Caveys Ginger Gem

         

 

Published by Alison Window on 09/05/2013

Share these results!

Go to top of the page