August Bank Holiday Show 2013 - Results (Event held on 28/08/2013)


Results Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show – 2013

 

Results: Class 2 –Logan Construction Minimus

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Hannah Davies

Teardrop

 

2nd

Lilly May Gibbard

My White Star

 

3rd

Sydney Borrow

Sunny

 

4th

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

 

5th

Shannon Sommersby

Cleo

 

6th

Lucy Greenaway

Ryan

 

Results: Class 3 – Composting Facilites Ltd Novice Pairs

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner & Rachel Briggs

Easton Whisper & Pick a Pocket

2nd

Rosie & Nancy Dennis

Marco Polo iv & Wrenwood Silver Fox

3rd

Josh Bellanie & Georgie Noone

Martha Trotter & Mousti Van Overis

4th

Jessica Milton & Shannon Winter

Paddy & Freddy

5th

Brooke Ellis & Maisie Webb

Runaway Ryan & Jammy Dodger

6th

Stephanie Wiltshire & Aurora Dunn

Treacle & Darcy

Results: Class 4 – UK Sports Horses Novice

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Rosie Dennis

Marco Polo IV

2nd

Devon Clarke

Bailey

3rd

Josh Bellanie

Martha Trotter

4th

Megan Curant

Sydlanggards Pico

5th

Alexa Rule

Caveys Irish Gem

6th

Aurora Dunn

Darcy

Results: Class 5 – Robinson Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Megan Curant

Sydlanggards Pico

3rd

Ellie Hammond

Charm

4th

Frankie Dolby

Saffie

5th

Josie Carder

Tank

Results: Class 6 – Kent Animal Feeds Top Score

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Maisie Webb

Jammy Dodger

3rd

Brooke Ellis

Runaway Ryan

4th

Ellie Hammond

Charm

5th

Nancy Dennis

Wrenwood Silver Fox

6th

Rosie Dennis

Marco Polo IV

Results: Class 7 – Verdo Bedding Open

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Frankie Dolby

Saffie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results: Class 9 – Dennis’s Nursery Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Shannon Kane

Peppermint

3rd

Sofia Plum Maher

Oliver Twist

4th

Francessca Malarazzo

Flossie

5th

Libby Whan

Two Tone

6th

Katie Levy

Kellogs

Results: Class 10 – Crayzee Barn Starter Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Brooke Parson

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Libby Whan

Two Tone

3rd

Nicola Biginton

Avon

4th

Lucy Greenaway

Ryan

5th

Oliver Jerreat

Sparkle

6th

Leah Logan

Loganberry

Results: Class 11 – Mainline Contractors & Co Hoof& Woof Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Rachel Briggs

Pick a Pocket & Louie

2nd

Abbie Cardell

Murphy & Casey

3rd

Amiee Warnett

Dennis & Charlie

4th

Emma Bowdery

Midnight Flight & Mason

5th

Chloe Lines

Murphy & Archie

6th

Tilly Lacey

Shantih & Nelson

Results: Class 12 – Extreme Lifts Minimus Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Aimee Warnett

Dennis

2nd

Sinead Stevens

Chunky Monkey

3rd

Chloe Harber

Wise & Free

4th

Kiera Joyce

Sparkle

5th

Nicola Biginton

Avon

6th

Morgan Dennis

Vito

Results: Class 14 – Bell Equine Condition & Turn Out

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Caitlin Marchant

Milltown Scarlet

2nd

Grace Wilkes

Smartie

3rd

Sophie Mortimer

Indi

4th

Fay Hill

Shaza

5th

Arianna Smith

Sweetpea

6th

Katie Rankine

Sunny Delight

Results: Class 15 – The Bath Design House Young Handler in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Daphine Laird

Maisie

3rd

Eva Coburn

Poppy

4th

Sophie Simmonds

Dora

5th

Ella Bouvard

Rolo

6th

Rose Laird

Millie

Results: Class 16 – The Bakery Lead Rein Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Francesca Malarazzo

Flossie

2nd

Charli Honnor

Sugar Rush

3rd

Ruby Whan

Two Tone

4th

Elenor Foster

Milltown Scarlett

5th

Olivia Leigh Anderson

Bad Boy Beano

6th

Daphine Laird

Maisie

Results: Class 17  - Cruise Club International Just off the Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Morgan Twiner

Lynsey

3rd

Sophie Simmonds

Dora

4th

Nell Williams

Rosie

5th

Alexandra Saward

Milltown Scarlett

6th

Rose Laird

Millie

Results: Class 18 – Guzzles Choice in Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon Burke

Julius

2nd

Charlee Bywater

Tiggi

3rd

Libby Hurley Knowles

Roxy

4th

Connor Foster

Tom

5th

Millie Lines

April

6th

Olivia Smithson

Bess

Results: Class 19 – Blade the Barber Handsome Gelding In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlee Bywater

Tiggi

2nd

Beth Fisher

Lancelot

3rd

S Douglass

Herbie

4th

Jordan Hall

Man of Kent

5th

Zara Flight

Patrick

6th

Colleen Dumphy

Mushi

Results: Class 20 – Persona Pretties Mare In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sophie Mortimer

Indi

2nd

Mandy Bowyer

Sparkle

3rd

Shelley McCoy

Arabian Princess

4th

Francesca Malarazzo

Flossie

5th

Millie Lines

April

6th

Kayleigh Jackson

Pixie

Results: Class 21 – Refined Horsemanship UK Coloured In-Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Grace Wilkes

Smartie

2nd

Charlee Bywater

Tiggi

3rd

Princess King

Tango

4th

Sophie Mortimer

Indi

5th

Charli Honnor

Sugar Rush

6th

May Mundt-Leach

Bentley

Results: Class 22 – MJD Group Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Charlee Bywater

Tiggi

2nd

Grace Wilkes

Smartie

Results: Class 23 – Bedmax Working Hunter Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ellis Coffey

Ned

2nd

Hayley May

Pixie

3rd

Ellie Hyland

Stillbrook Casper

4th

Jane Oakley

Conor

5th

Manu Proetel

Spot

6th

Emily Ward

Forest

Results: Class 24 – Extreme Lifts Working Hunter Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Katie Laver

Little Miss Mystery

2nd

Beth Fisher

Sir Lancelot

3rd

Chloe Turner

Double Trouble

4th

Josie Carder

Tank

5th

Ellie Riley

Terry

6th

Linzi Pearce

Mr Pink

Results: Class 25 – Proclothing Best Riding Horse/Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

2nd

Sydney Borrow

Sunny

3rd

Nicola Biginton

Avon

4th

May Mundt-Leach

Bentley

Results: Class 25 – Proclothing Best Riding Horse/Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sarah Gleadall

Bill

2nd

Hannah Jackson

Fiddler

3rd

Kim McCleod

Pickle

4th

Abigail Lee

Shamus

Results: Class 26 – Lolo Carrig Mor II Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

2nd

Sarah Gleadall

Bill

Results: Class 27 Ben Bullen Adventure Best Rider under 16

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sian Goldfinch

Galaxy

2nd

Brooke Parsons

Pepper

3rd

Georgia Brocklesby

What a Pickle

4th

Grace Wilkes

Smartie

5th

Nicola Biginton

Avon

Results: Class 28 Buenos Aires Café Best Rider 16yrs & Over

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Lauren Ford

Blanche

2nd

Hayley May

Pixie

3rd

Shannon Burke

Julius

4th

Megan Lewis

Grace

5th

Katie O’Mahoney

Voliska

6th

Charli Honnor

Sugar Rush

Results: Class 30 Gary Sargeant & Co Fancy Dress Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ella Bouvard

Rolo

2nd

Brooke Parsons

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

3rd

Ruby Brandy

Clippy

4th

Lexi Hill

Scoby

5th

Izzy Longhurst

Spirit

6th

Francesca Malarazzo

Flossie

THE ALZAMINA ACHIEVEMENT TROPHY SHIELD

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Kirsty Warner

Easton Whisper

2nd

Grace Wilkes

Smartie

         

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 28/08/2013

Share these results!

Go to top of the page